1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS
  4. FERGUSON PLC.
Ferguson Plc.
XNYS: FERG
226.86-0.45(-0.20%)
969.1K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ferguson PLC. RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ferguson PLC. technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ferguson PLC. Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.4

Score is 49.42, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

53.6

RSI is 53.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

48.8

MFI is 48.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

5.7

Ferguson PLC. is currently at 5.74 Day ATR

Day ADX

12.1

Ferguson PLC. is currently at 12.06 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.0

Ferguson PLC. is currently at 3.04 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-14.1

Ferguson PLC. is currently at -14.14 Day ROC(125)

Ferguson PLC. Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.45 (-0.20%)
    226.86 (LTP)
    223.18228.18
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -4.75 (-2.05%)
    226.86 (LTP)
    220.44232
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.69 (2.57%)
    226.86 (LTP)
    212.48235
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.81 (-0.79%)
    226.86 (LTP)
    212.13267.84
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -36.51 (-13.86%)
    226.86 (LTP)
    212.13268.67
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -18.16 (-7.41%)
    226.86 (LTP)
    212.13271.64
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    31.37 (16.05%)
    226.86 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    74.51 (48.91%)
    226.86 (LTP)
    146271.64
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    77.37 (51.76%)
    226.86 (LTP)
    99.16271.64
    LowHigh

Ferguson PLC. Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Ferguson PLC. Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ferguson PLC. Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ferguson PLC. is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
227.1
10 Day SMA
226.2
20 Day SMA
223.9
30 Day SMA
222.0
50 Day SMA
225.9
100 Day SMA
230.5
150 Day SMA
234.4
200 Day SMA
237.6

Ferguson PLC. Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ferguson PLC. is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+5
6 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish1
RSI(14)
53.6
Stochastic Oscillator
66.1
CCI 20
52.4
Awesome Oscillator
4.4
Momentum Oscillator
6.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.9
Stochastic RSI
69.7
William
-36.1
Ultimate Oscillator
61.6

Ferguson PLC. PIVOT LEVEL

current price
226.86
Open
225.35
High
228.18
Low
223.18
Close
226.86
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3233.97232.85228.24231.07
Resistance 2231.07230.52227.78229.16
Resistance 1228.97227.85227.32227.98
Pivot Point226.07225.52226.07226.07
Support 1223.97222.85226.4224.16
Support 2221.07220.52225.94222.98
Support 3218.97217.85225.49221.07

Ferguson PLC. Day BETA

1 Month
0.98
3 Month
0.94
1 Year
0.29
3 Year
0.14

Ferguson PLC. Beta for 3 months is 0.94.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD